KudoZ home » English to Catalan » Art/Literary

coaster

Catalan translation: sotagot/sotacopa/estalvis


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:coaster
Catalan translation:sotagot/sotacopa/estalvis
Entered by: Lavinia Pirlog

14:13 Oct 17, 2002
English to Catalan translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: coaster
coaster (for glasses/drinks)
susana
sotagot
Explanation:
o sotacopa

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-17 14:29:10 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o millor estalvis
Selected response from:

Lavinia Pirlog
Romania
Grading comment
Gràcies!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5posagot
Aida GarciaPons
5sotagot
Lavinia Pirlog
5posavasosodisea


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
posavasos


Explanation:
Así de sencillo. Saludos y suerte.

odisea
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sotagot


Explanation:
o sotacopa

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-17 14:29:10 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o millor estalvis

Lavinia Pirlog
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian
Grading comment
Gràcies!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
posagot


Explanation:
another option

Aida GarciaPons
United States
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 54