KudoZ home » English to Catalan » IT (Information Technology)

localisation project file

Catalan translation: Arxiu de projecte de localització


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:localisation project file
Catalan translation:Arxiu de projecte de localització
Entered by: Ester Vidal

21:50 Mar 6, 2002
English to Catalan translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: localisation project file
Seria "arxiu de projecte de localització"? Se us acud alguna altra forma per dir-ho? ;)
Gisela
Arxiu de projecte de localització
Explanation:
em sembla una bona opció.
Selected response from:

Ester Vidal
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1arxiu de projecte de localització
Victòria Peñafiel Mengual
4Arxiu de projecte de localitzacióEster Vidal


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
arxiu de projecte de localització


Explanation:
A mi em sembla molt bé la teva proposta :-)

Victòria Peñafiel Mengual
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sans
13 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Arxiu de projecte de localització


Explanation:
em sembla una bona opció.

Ester Vidal
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish