KudoZ home » English to Catalan » Other

to make things clear

Catalan translation: deixar clar


13:18 Mar 12, 2002
English to Catalan translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: to make things clear
You don't know whether or not this book is going to make things clear until you try it.
Erica80
Catalan translation:deixar clar
Explanation:
Deixar les coses clares, aclarir les coses
Selected response from:

Ariadna Castillo González
Hong Kong
Grading comment
Moltes gracies
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5deixar clar
Ariadna Castillo González
4deixar/posar en clarSerge L


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
deixar clar


Explanation:
Deixar les coses clares, aclarir les coses

Ariadna Castillo González
Hong Kong
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 25
Grading comment
Moltes gracies

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victòria Peñafiel Mengual
5 mins
  -> Gràcies Victòria ;)

agree  Mireia Oliva Solé
30 mins

agree  Patricia Myers
2 hrs

agree  Sans
17 hrs

agree  martamay
49 days

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
deixar/posar en clar


Explanation:
just a suggestion...

"... posar les coses en clar fins que..."

HTH,

Serge L.


    experience
Serge L