KudoZ home » English to Catalan » Other

full-term

Catalan translation: embaràs sense problemes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:full-term pregnancy
Catalan translation:embaràs sense problemes
Entered by: Aida GarciaPons

18:30 May 8, 2002
English to Catalan translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: full-term
The risk is cut by 2% for each full-term pregnancy achieved
Erica80
embaràs sense problemes
Explanation:
jo ho diria així, ja que es refereix als embarassos que acaben en parts (o siugi, sense problemes)
Selected response from:

Aida GarciaPons
United States
Grading comment
Gràcies
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2embaràs sense problemes
Aida GarciaPons
4embaràs arribat a termecicci


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
embaràs sense problemes


Explanation:
jo ho diria així, ja que es refereix als embarassos que acaben en parts (o siugi, sense problemes)

Aida GarciaPons
United States
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 54
Grading comment
Gràcies

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ariadna Castillo González: o bé, embaràs que s'ha desenvolupat satisfactòriament. Una altra opció ;)
3 mins
  -> Gràcies Ariadna

agree  Sans
13 hrs
  -> Gràcies Sans

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
embaràs arribat a terme


Explanation:
Potser seria la traducció literal

cicci
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 4