KudoZ home » English to Catalan » Other

Hungary

Catalan translation: Hongria


14:07 Jan 26, 2004
English to Catalan translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Hungary
name of a country
M.K.
Catalan translation:Hongria
Explanation:
Hungary en català és Hongria, i el gentilici corresponent és hongarès (Hungarian).
Selected response from:

Lluís Gonzàlez
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8Hongria
Lluís Gonzàlez
5HungriaMireia Ferrus


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Hungria


Explanation:
Hungary in catalan is Hungria.

Mireia Ferrus
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Maria Rosich Andreu: Hongria
1 hr

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
Hongria


Explanation:
Hungary en català és Hongria, i el gentilici corresponent és hongarès (Hungarian).

Lluís Gonzàlez
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 5
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sheila Hardie
1 min

agree  Fernando Muela
2 mins

agree  Maria Rosich Andreu
49 mins

agree  Eduard Salas: Correcte. Hongarès, hongaresa
4 hrs

agree  Krisztina Lelik
5 hrs

agree  Anna Macip
5 hrs

agree  Eva Gea
6 days

agree  Tamara Precek: exacte
10 days