KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Accounting

in each unit of Products sold or to be sold and in the proceeds thereof

Chinese translation: 。。。


02:55 Jul 19, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Accounting
English term or phrase: in each unit of Products sold or to be sold and in the proceeds thereof
The Company hereby reserves a purchase money security interest in each unit of Products sold or to be sold and in the proceeds thereof, if Distributor shall have sold a unit(s) to another party prior to Distributor paying Company the purchase price for such Unit as set forth herein, in the amount of such unit's purchase price.

我不太了解这方面的东西,还请大家帮我看看整个句子是什么意思!谢谢!
yeping wang
China
Chinese translation:。。。
Explanation:
整句话的意思就是:该公司对每个已售出或将售出并正在售出的产品都保留向经销商收取购买金额的权利,即由经销商承受收不回款的风险,即使经销商先售出货(可能收不到钱),后向该公司付款,它也要向这个公司按该货物的购买价格付款。
大概意思就是这样。
Selected response from:

Lin Yang
United States
Grading comment
太感谢您了!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1。。。
Lin Yang
3FYI 罗马百条款 looks like a Romalpa Clause??
chica nueva


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
in each unit of products sold or to be sold and in the proceeds thereof
。。。


Explanation:
整句话的意思就是:该公司对每个已售出或将售出并正在售出的产品都保留向经销商收取购买金额的权利,即由经销商承受收不回款的风险,即使经销商先售出货(可能收不到钱),后向该公司付款,它也要向这个公司按该货物的购买价格付款。
大概意思就是这样。

Lin Yang
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
太感谢您了!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
50 mins
  -> Thanks, Chinoise.

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
in each unit of products sold or to be sold and in the proceeds thereof
FYI 罗马百条款 looks like a Romalpa Clause??


Explanation:
FYI 罗马百条款 looks like a Romalpa Clause?

中国民商法律网--民事法学 - [ Translate this page ]
这些条款总称为罗马百(Romalpa)条款, 因为第一个承认这种条款的英国判决为1976年
上诉法院罗马百公司案判决。英国法院承认某些但不是 ... 三、罗马百案件 关于保留所有权
条款,英国有七个重要判决。先说明第一个案件:罗马百(Romalpa)案件(1976)。 ...
www.civillaw.com.cn/weizhang/default.asp?id=8051 - 55k - Cached - Similar pages

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs 30 mins (2005-07-19 10:26:07 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Is it \'patents\' or \'sale of goods\'?

chica nueva
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 8