KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Accounting

non-equity

Chinese translation: 非权益……如non-equity shares = 非权益股份,non-equity factors = 非权益因素


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:non-equity
Chinese translation:非权益……如non-equity shares = 非权益股份,non-equity factors = 非权益因素
Entered by: Libin PhD

08:58 Mar 15, 2002
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / accounting
English term or phrase: non-equity
please help me with this item in balance sheet, is 非股份权益 correct?

thank you
yu zongyang
非权益……如non-equity shares = 非权益股份,non-equity factors = 非权益因素
Explanation:
非权益……
如non-equity shares = 非权益股份
non-equity factors = 非权益因素

参见下面的URL
Selected response from:

Libin PhD
Grading comment
Thank you for you answer and explanation.


4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3非产权收益Yang JS
4非权益……如non-equity shares = 非权益股份,non-equity factors = 非权益因素Libin PhD


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
非产权收益


Explanation:
非产权收益

Yang JS

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xiaoping Fu
1 hr
  -> Thanks

agree  Chinexpert
5 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Sunshine Wang
5 hrs
  -> Thanks

3 days2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
非权益……如non-equity shares = 非权益股份,non-equity factors = 非权益因素


Explanation:
非权益……
如non-equity shares = 非权益股份
non-equity factors = 非权益因素

参见下面的URL


    Reference: http://www.legco.gov.hk/yr98-99/chinese/bills/c026_c.htm
    Reference: http://www.cme.org.tw/journal/n12/981083.htm
Libin PhD
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
Grading comment
Thank you for you answer and explanation.