KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Accounting

cash neutral

Chinese translation: 不动用现金;不影响现金流


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cash neutral
Chinese translation:不动用现金;不影响现金流
Entered by: orientalhorizon

03:01 Feb 15, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: cash neutral
There is no working capital investment (ie: payment terms are cash neutral)这是描述某个项目要成立的时候,我们如果没有运营资本的投资,风险将会较小。没有运营资本的投资,就比如果合同的支付条款要是 cash neutral。请问这个词组在这里是什么意思?
summer zhang
不动用现金;不影响现金流
Explanation:
对财务较熟悉、特别是做过那几张表的话,就很好理解了。这其实是说,你不必费心去准备现金来支付,或者最后的综合结果是,对你的现金流没有影响(有些交易可能正负相抵)。
Selected response from:

orientalhorizon
Grading comment
thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5合同中关于支付的条款不涉及现金支付
Helen Li
4 +1不动用现金;不影响现金流
orientalhorizon


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
不动用现金;不影响现金流


Explanation:
对财务较熟悉、特别是做过那几张表的话,就很好理解了。这其实是说,你不必费心去准备现金来支付,或者最后的综合结果是,对你的现金流没有影响(有些交易可能正负相抵)。

orientalhorizon
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoyalTrans
1 hr
  -> Thanks a lot!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
合同中关于支付的条款不涉及现金支付


Explanation:
cash neutral在这里的意思是“无需现金”,

因此,本句可翻译为“合同中关于支付的条款不涉及现金支付”。

Helen Li
Singapore
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese