KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Advertising / Public Relations

award winning

Chinese translation: 獲獎的


15:46 Aug 3, 2006
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations / flyer
English term or phrase: award winning
an award winning luxury resort.

I am interested to know how this would be translated in Taiwan and Mainland China, would there be a difference?
Philip Tang
China
Chinese translation:獲獎的
Explanation:
Asian Award Winning Films - YesAsia.comAsian Film,Asian Award Winning Film,Asian Award Winning dvd,Asian Award Winning ... 不論是在本土或是國際舞台上,這些屢獲殊榮的電影都是亞洲影壇最頂尖的作品! ...
global.yesasia.com/b5/specials/FilmAwards/Index.aspx/section-videos/ - 55k - Cached - Similar pages


無標題文件九十四學年度第2學期IMCS獎學金獲獎名單Award-winning List, IMCS Scholarship ( Spring _2005). 經第四次IMCS 委員會通過Approved by the 4 th IMCS committee, ...
www.css.nccu.edu.tw/imcs/eng/news/060504.htm - 5k - Cached - Similar pages


無標題文件九十四學年度第一學期IMCS獎學金獲獎名單Award-winning List, IMCS Scholarship (Fall_2005). 2005.12.22. 等級Category. 學號Student ID number. 姓名Name ...
www.css.nccu.edu.tw/imcs/eng/news/051222.htm - 4k - Cached - Similar pages


Amazon.com DVD: DVD / Awards : American Film Institute, Cannes ...March of the Penguins (Widescreen Edition) (2005), Brokeback Mountain (2005). Enron - The Smartest Guys in the Room (2005), Howl's Moving Castle (2004) ...
www.amazon.com/exec/obidos/tg/browse/-/408126 - 29k - Cached - Similar pages


台灣諾和諾德- Awardwinning WorksChildren's Composition ContestAward-winning. ... 兒童徵文獲獎作品 ... Children's Composition Contest. Award-winning Works ...
www.novonordisk.com.tw/documents/article_page/document/Awar... - 30k - Cached - Similar pages



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2006-08-03 16:21:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

香港電台得獎節目RTHK Award-winning Programmes... 時事沙龍之異鄉故事》︰波帕爾慘劇遺恨十八年. 投資新世代, Reflections From Asia. - 過往香港電台獲獎節目(RTHK Award-winning programmes in past years) -
www.rthk.org.hk/special/awardpro/award03/ - 31k - Cached - Similar pages


List of Award Winning Projects , 1999 - 2000得獎習作(高級組) Winning Projects (Senior Section) ... 最具創意獎Best Creativity Award. 真實紀錄 - 渡輪的歲月(油麻地小輪七十六年). 皇仁書院 Queen's College ...
www.hkss.org.hk/SPC/winlist/wl-y9900.htm - 45k - Cached - Similar pages

香港=得獎
台灣=獲獎
兩岸三地均用﹕得獎、獲獎


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 mins (2006-08-03 16:30:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

中国工业设计在线:: 2004日本Designtope第四届国际设计比赛-“21世纪的 ... - [ Translate this page ]大奖:一名奖金50万日元杰出作品奖:三名奖金10万日元(每名) ... 作品公告2004 年7月上旬--- 获奖作品展览2004年7月至2004年8月上旬--- 颁奖( Award of Merit ...
dolcn.com/data/cns_1/news_21/icn_211/cind_2111/2004-01/1073831539.html - 24k - Cached - Similar pages


New Release of its Award-Winning SIP Toolkit - [ Translate this page ]RADVISION Announces New Release of its Award-Winning SIP Toolkit for Communications ... RADVISION ?>? 公司简介 ?>? 新闻中心 ?>? 获奖产品SIP工具箱新品发布 ...
www.yibosoft.com/radvision/CorporateInformation/PressCenter... - 80k - Cached - Similar pages

Selected response from:

pkchan
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6獲獎的
pkchan
4得奖 (台湾)
Ray Luo


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
獲獎的


Explanation:
Asian Award Winning Films - YesAsia.comAsian Film,Asian Award Winning Film,Asian Award Winning dvd,Asian Award Winning ... 不論是在本土或是國際舞台上,這些屢獲殊榮的電影都是亞洲影壇最頂尖的作品! ...
global.yesasia.com/b5/specials/FilmAwards/Index.aspx/section-videos/ - 55k - Cached - Similar pages


無標題文件九十四學年度第2學期IMCS獎學金獲獎名單Award-winning List, IMCS Scholarship ( Spring _2005). 經第四次IMCS 委員會通過Approved by the 4 th IMCS committee, ...
www.css.nccu.edu.tw/imcs/eng/news/060504.htm - 5k - Cached - Similar pages


無標題文件九十四學年度第一學期IMCS獎學金獲獎名單Award-winning List, IMCS Scholarship (Fall_2005). 2005.12.22. 等級Category. 學號Student ID number. 姓名Name ...
www.css.nccu.edu.tw/imcs/eng/news/051222.htm - 4k - Cached - Similar pages


Amazon.com DVD: DVD / Awards : American Film Institute, Cannes ...March of the Penguins (Widescreen Edition) (2005), Brokeback Mountain (2005). Enron - The Smartest Guys in the Room (2005), Howl's Moving Castle (2004) ...
www.amazon.com/exec/obidos/tg/browse/-/408126 - 29k - Cached - Similar pages


台灣諾和諾德- Awardwinning WorksChildren's Composition ContestAward-winning. ... 兒童徵文獲獎作品 ... Children's Composition Contest. Award-winning Works ...
www.novonordisk.com.tw/documents/article_page/document/Awar... - 30k - Cached - Similar pages



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2006-08-03 16:21:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

香港電台得獎節目RTHK Award-winning Programmes... 時事沙龍之異鄉故事》︰波帕爾慘劇遺恨十八年. 投資新世代, Reflections From Asia. - 過往香港電台獲獎節目(RTHK Award-winning programmes in past years) -
www.rthk.org.hk/special/awardpro/award03/ - 31k - Cached - Similar pages


List of Award Winning Projects , 1999 - 2000得獎習作(高級組) Winning Projects (Senior Section) ... 最具創意獎Best Creativity Award. 真實紀錄 - 渡輪的歲月(油麻地小輪七十六年). 皇仁書院 Queen's College ...
www.hkss.org.hk/SPC/winlist/wl-y9900.htm - 45k - Cached - Similar pages

香港=得獎
台灣=獲獎
兩岸三地均用﹕得獎、獲獎


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 mins (2006-08-03 16:30:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

中国工业设计在线:: 2004日本Designtope第四届国际设计比赛-“21世纪的 ... - [ Translate this page ]大奖:一名奖金50万日元杰出作品奖:三名奖金10万日元(每名) ... 作品公告2004 年7月上旬--- 获奖作品展览2004年7月至2004年8月上旬--- 颁奖( Award of Merit ...
dolcn.com/data/cns_1/news_21/icn_211/cind_2111/2004-01/1073831539.html - 24k - Cached - Similar pages


New Release of its Award-Winning SIP Toolkit - [ Translate this page ]RADVISION Announces New Release of its Award-Winning SIP Toolkit for Communications ... RADVISION ?>? 公司简介 ?>? 新闻中心 ?>? 获奖产品SIP工具箱新品发布 ...
www.yibosoft.com/radvision/CorporateInformation/PressCenter... - 80k - Cached - Similar pages



pkchan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wenjer Leuschel
11 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Naikei Wong
59 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Zhuoqi Mills
5 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  stonejohn: Thanks!
11 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Chinoise
23 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Ben Shang
3 days10 hrs
  -> thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
得奖 (台湾)


Explanation:
得(大)奖

Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 23