KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Advertising / Public Relations

innovating in the area of employment

Chinese translation: FYI


01:32 Aug 30, 2006
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: innovating in the area of employment
The Community
Act as a responsible citizen by sharing our professional
expertise with the community, innovating in the area
of employment and sponsoring philanthropic
initiatives.

做一个有责任心的公民,与社区分享我们的专业技能,创造就业机会,赞助各种慈善活动。
Jing Nie
China
Chinese translation:FYI
Explanation:
直译:就业方面力求创新
意译:创造就业机会
Selected response from:

clearwater
China
Grading comment
thanks a lot.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2FYI
clearwater
4 +1開創就業新領域
pkchan


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
FYI


Explanation:
直译:就业方面力求创新
意译:创造就业机会

clearwater
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
thanks a lot.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
5 hrs

agree  Lu Zou
20 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
開創就業新領域


Explanation:
The Community: Act as a responsible corporate citizen by sharing our professional expertise with the community, innovating in the area of employment and sponsoring philanthropic initiatives


    www.axa.com/en/group/vision/ - 9k
pkchan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 26

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
1 day11 hrs
  -> thanks