KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Advertising / Public Relations

the problem ... our solution

Chinese translation: 待解决的问题 … 我们的解决方案


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the problem ... our solution
Chinese translation:待解决的问题 … 我们的解决方案

14:36 May 24, 2002
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations / advertising
English term or phrase: the problem ... our solution
The problem:
纺纱监控和自动化

我们的良方 (Our solution):
... 纺纱监控软件

Please make your comments and suggestions
RaffaellaG
Italy
待解决的问题:……我们的解决方案
Explanation:
待(要)解决的问题:……我们的解决方案

待解决的问题:纺纱监控和自动化;我们的解决方案:... 纺纱监控软件

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-25 03:12:57 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

If you want an English version, here is my attempt at it:

The problem: spinning monitoring and automation; Our solution: ...spinning monitoring software.
Selected response from:

Libin PhD
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3待解决的问题:……我们的解决方案Libin PhD
4纺纱监控和自动化=spinning monitoring and automation
Kevin Yang
4~{7DI4<`?X:MWT6/;/~}=spinning monitoring and automation
Kevin Yang


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
待解决的问题:……我们的解决方案


Explanation:
待(要)解决的问题:……我们的解决方案

待解决的问题:纺纱监控和自动化;我们的解决方案:... 纺纱监控软件

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-25 03:12:57 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

If you want an English version, here is my attempt at it:

The problem: spinning monitoring and automation; Our solution: ...spinning monitoring software.

Libin PhD
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zhiyu liu
8 hrs

agree  Scott Li
9 hrs

agree  zwcorp
4 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
~{7DI4<`?X:MWT6/;/~}=spinning monitoring and automation


Explanation:
~{7DI4<`?X:MWT6/;/~}=spinning monitoring and automation

~{NRCG5DA<7=~} (Our solution):
... ~{7DI4<`?XHm<~~}
Our solution=~{NRCG5D=b>v7=08~}
... spinning monitoring software program (software program for spinning monitoring)

Kevin Yang
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
纺纱监控和自动化=spinning monitoring and automation


Explanation:
纺纱监控和自动化=spinning monitoring and automation

我们的良方 (Our solution):
... 纺纱监控软件
Our solution=我们的解决方案
... spinning monitoring software program (software program for spinning monitoring)

Kevin Yang
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese