KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Advertising / Public Relations

press release

Chinese translation: 新闻稿


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:press release
Chinese translation:新闻稿
Entered by: Shang

18:17 Jul 31, 2004
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations / company web-site
English term or phrase: press release
给媒体资料


original text: click here to enter Corporate Info section of the Wordwide page and read the press release.

试译:点此进入世界新闻页的集团信息节, 参阅给媒体资料(通信稿?):

解释:我看他们的press 也可以使其他媒体
Malgorzata Souffez
新闻稿
Explanation:
新闻稿
Selected response from:

Shang
China
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5新闻稿
Shang
4 +2新闻稿
Chinoise
4 +1新闻发布
Ray Luo


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
新闻稿


Explanation:
新闻稿

Shang
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise: Sorry, late.
2 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  Francis Fine: Though it is an old usage (not very fitting today) still widely used and accepted.
6 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  Edward LIU
46 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  Ozethai
4 hrs
  -> thanks!

agree  Danbing HE
9 hrs
  -> thanks!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
新闻稿


Explanation:
press release
=新闻稿

Chinoise
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edward LIU
44 mins
  -> Thanks !

agree  Ozethai
4 hrs
  -> Thanks !

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
新闻发布


Explanation:
新闻发布
http://www.irf.com.cn/irfsite/news/news.asp

点击进入(集团)公司的世界新闻页, 参阅本(集团)公司的新闻发布信息。

Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ozethai
3 hrs