KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Advertising / Public Relations

click to advertise here and on other 100 sites

Chinese translation: 点击此处可在本站和其它 100 个网站上刊登广告


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:click to advertise here and on other 100 sites
Chinese translation:点击此处可在本站和其它 100 个网站上刊登广告
Entered by: Wenjer Leuschel

17:27 Dec 6, 2004
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: click to advertise here and on other 100 sites
"click to advertise here and on other 100 sites"


(for an online advertisement)
alberto
点击此处可在本站和 100 个其它网站上刊登广告
Explanation:
Something like that.
Selected response from:

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5点击此处可在本站和 100 个其它网站上刊登广告Wenjer Leuschel
4 +2点击这里,在此网站和其他100个网站上做广告
Shang
4点击此处可在本站和 另(外)100 个网站(上)(刊)登广告Ritchest


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
点击这里,在此网站和其他100个网站上做广告


Explanation:
...

Shang
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng
1 hr
  -> thanks!

agree  chica nueva: somehow I prefer your 和其他100个网站上 to 和 100 个其它网站上...
3 hrs
  -> thanks!

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
点击此处可在本站和 100 个其它网站上刊登广告


Explanation:
Something like that.

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bo Smith
1 hr
  -> Grácias por tu apoyo. Es una cosa de estilo. Tenemos que entender.

agree  chica nueva: 我很喜欢你的 '如果...可以'结构...
3 hrs
  -> Thanks. '如果...可以' is implicit. Expressing in a language is not just a matter of correct sentence structure. There's a concern of the rhythm/musicality of the expression. However, it's just a matter of taste and about taste you may "see kindness/wisdom

agree  Mark Xiang
7 hrs
  -> Thanks, Mark.

agree  karrol: agree, but i wonder if there's another snappy, more precise way to fit the advertising context. Just a suggestion :)
16 hrs
  -> Thanks. A Taiwanese translation would be: 按一下可在此和另外 100 個網站登廣告. Snappier? I would like to know, too.

agree  Danbing HE
1 day14 hrs
  -> Thanks.

2 days6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
点击此处可在本站和 另(外)100 个网站(上)(刊)登广告


Explanation:
点击此处可在本站和 另(外)100 个网站(上)(刊)登广告


Ritchest
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 1