KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Aerospace / Aviation / Space

Missiles and sounding rockets

Chinese translation: 导弹和探空/探测火箭


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Missiles and sounding rockets
Chinese translation:导弹和探空/探测火箭
Entered by: Shang

08:34 Jun 21, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space
English term or phrase: Missiles and sounding rockets
The term "Missiles" is defined in the United States Export Regulations as "rocket systems (including ballistic missile systems, space launch vehicles, and sounding rockets) and unmanned air vehicle systems (including cruise missile systems, target drones, and reconnaissance drones) capable of a range of at least 300 kilometers."
术语“发射器”在美国出口法案中定义为,“火箭系统(包括弹道导弹系统,空间发射器,和声响火箭)和最小行程达到300公里的无人驾驶飞行器系统(包括巡航导弹系统,靶机,和侦察机)。”
Simtech Zhang
China
导弹和探空/探测火箭
Explanation:
space launch vehicle 太空运载火箭,比如航天飞机

???????????
Selected response from:

Shang
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2导弹和探空/探测火箭
Shang
5导弹与探空火箭stronggas
3sounding rocket = 探空火箭
chica nueva


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
missiles and sounding rockets
导弹和探空/探测火箭


Explanation:
space launch vehicle 太空运载火箭,比如航天飞机

???????????

Shang
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edward LIU
1 hr
  -> thanks!

agree  wherestip: http://www.gsoc.dlr.de/moraba/sounding_rockets.htm
2 hrs
  -> thanks!

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
missiles and sounding rockets
sounding rocket = 探空火箭


Explanation:
英文中文缩写 game fish 有钓鱼类GF game management 狩猎管理GM gamma ... - [ Translate this page ]
探测器; 探空装置S sounding 探测; 探空S sounding rocket 探空火箭SR sounding unit
探测器; 探空装置SU soundproofing 隔声; 隔音S sour gas 酸气SG source area 源地区SA
source category 源种类; 源类别SC source gases 源气体SG source reduction ...
homepage2.nifty.com/jianyuan/ew/s.html - 44k - Cached - Similar pages

PowerDict-英华金典-中国专业词典网-北京专业翻译公司-英语学习-英语 ... - [ Translate this page ]
... sound transcribers;录音员;; sound water use;健全的水资源利用;; sound-control
booth;音响控制室;; sounder;探测器; 探空装置;; sounding;探测; 探空;; sounding
rocket;探空火箭;; sounding unit;探测器; 探空装置;; soundproofing;隔声; 隔音;; ...
www.sino-translation.com/nyall/64.htm - 67k - Cached - Similar pages

PowerDict-英华金典-中国专业词典网-北京专业翻译公司-英语学习-英语 ... - [ Translate this page ]
... 盐酸间唑新;; METCALFE, Lisbeth;莉斯贝特·梅特卡尔弗;; Meteor-2;气象- 2号卫星;;
meteor-priroda satellite;气象- 地球资源卫星;; meteorological and sounding rockets;
气象和探空火箭;; meteorological data dissemination;气象数据传播;MDD; ...
www.sino-translation.com/nyall/96.htm - 62k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.sino-translation.com ]

资料浏览- 环境词汇(PR) - FanE『翻译中国』--- E时代的翻译! 中国人的 ... - [ Translate this page ]
... 河水随带的riverine input (of pollutants) 沿河排入的污染物RMC 区域气象中心road
traffic fuel 公路交通用燃料rock phosphate 磷酸盐岩rocket sounding 火箭探空; 火箭
探测rocket-borne 火箭携带的root environment (of plants) 植物的根系环境root ...
www.fane.cn/article_view.asp?id=793 - 58k - Cached - Similar pages

资料浏览- 环境词汇(SZ) - FanE『翻译中国』--- E时代的翻译! 中国人的 ... - [ Translate this page ]
... 减低噪音sound water use 健全的水资源利用sounder 探测器; 探空装置sounding 探测;
探空sounding rocket 探空火箭sounding unit 探测器; 探空装置soundproofing 隔声;
隔音sour gas 酸气source area 源地区source category 源种类; 源类别source ...
www.fane.cn/article_view.asp?id=794 - 88k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.fane.cn ]



欢迎访问电子期刊 - [ Translate this page ]
摘要给出了在等周约束条件下确定性动态系统最优控制问题的数学提法和求解原理;讨论了
探空火箭在真空中飞行达给定弹道顶点高度时起飞 ... in Vacuum for minimun launching
mass of two stage sounding rocket in the given maximum flight altitude. ...
www.cast.ac.cn/cbw/zhgkjkxjsh/1998/199801/5.HTM - 4k - Cached - Similar pages

学术科研 - [ Translate this page ]
1987年研制成功的织女一号气象探空火箭处于国内领先地位。1991年研制成功的织女三
号探空火箭,其性能达到了国际先进水平。 ... The performance of the "Weaver No 3"
sounding rocket manufactured in 1991 has come up to the advanced world standard. ...
www.lovenudt.com/nudt/achievements/ - 16k - Cached - Similar pages



chica nueva
Native speaker of: English

425 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
missiles and sounding rockets
导弹与探空火箭


Explanation:
美国出口管制条例中将“导弹”一词定义为“火箭系统(包括:弹道导弹系统、空间运载器,和探空火箭)以及航程超过300公里的无人驾驶飞行器系统(包括:巡航导弹系统、靶机,和无人侦察机)”。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 425 days (2006-08-20 19:56:34 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

本人的专业是“飞行器设计”。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 425 days (2006-08-20 20:08:59 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.mcafee.com/cn/about/export_compliance/index.html
United States Export Regulations 美国出口管制条例

stronggas
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese