KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Aerospace / Aviation / Space

reasonably cooperate with

Chinese translation: 与...适度合作


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reasonably cooperate with
Chinese translation:与...适度合作
Entered by: Shang

08:35 Jun 21, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space
English term or phrase: reasonably cooperate with
UGS Corp. and Company will reasonably cooperate with the other and will provide to the other promptly upon request any end-user certificates, affidavits regarding reexport or other certificates or documents as are reasonably requested to obtain approvals, consents, licenses and/or permits required for any payment or any export or import of products or services.
Simtech Zhang
China
与...适度合作
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Shang
China
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2与...适度合作
Shang
3reasonably = 合理地
chica nueva


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
与...适度合作


Explanation:
...

Shang
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fancie Kao
3 hrs
  -> thanks!

agree  billychang
6 hrs
  -> thanks!

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
reasonably = 合理地


Explanation:
上海申法网-合同法在线-法律法规-仲裁法 - [ Translate this page ]
第七条仲裁应当根据事实,符合法律规定,公平合理地解决纠纷。 第八条仲裁依法独立进行,
不受行政机关、社会团体和个人的干涉。 ... Disputes shall be fairly and reasonably
settled by arbitration on the basis of facts and in accordance with the ...
luanxp.363.net/flfg/flfg11.HTM - 56k - Cached - Similar pages



chica nueva
Native speaker of: English