KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Aerospace / Aviation / Space

Export Compliance Officer

Chinese translation: 出口督察官


00:28 Jun 22, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space
English term or phrase: Export Compliance Officer
Export Compliance Officer
UGS Corp.
13690 Riverport Drive
Maryland Heights, Missouri 63043
Simtech Zhang
China
Chinese translation:出口督察官
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-06-22 00:30:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

其目的在于保证高科技产品出口不违反美国政府的法规
Selected response from:

Shang
China
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5出口规则指导官stronggas
4出口督察官
Shang


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
export compliance officer
出口督察官


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-06-22 00:30:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

其目的在于保证高科技产品出口不违反美国政府的法规

Shang
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 44

427 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
export compliance officer
出口规则指导官


Explanation:
例子:
(1)美国出口规则指导官证书(Certified US Export Compliance Officer, CUSECO);.
(2)Certified us Export Compliance Officer (CUSECO) 美国出口规则指挥官. 这个认证的 课程设计,是为了满足适应不断变化的政府规章和实施办法等要....

Example sentence(s):
  • 美国出口规则指导官证书(Certified US Export Compliance Officer, CUSECO);.
  • Certified us Export Compliance Officer (CUSECO) 美国出口规则指挥官. 这个认证的 课程设计,是为了满足适应不断变化的政府规章和实施办法等要....

    Reference: http://www.china-iiei.org/shownews.asp?id=83
    Reference: http://www.unpro.org/002/zzrz07.htm
stronggas
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese