KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Aerospace / Aviation / Space

U.S. Department of Commerce Export Administration Regulations

Chinese translation: 美国商务部出口管理法规


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:U.S. Department of Commerce Export Administration Regulations
Chinese translation:美国商务部出口管理法规
Entered by: Shang

00:29 Jun 22, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space
English term or phrase: U.S. Department of Commerce Export Administration Regulations
Pursuant to the U.S. Department of Commerce Export Administration Regulations (Part 742.2, 742.3, 742.5, 744.2, 744.3 and 744.4), Company will not use any technology, software, services or commodities received from UGS Corp. in:
Simtech Zhang
China
美国商务部出口管理法规
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Shang
China
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5TRY
jyuan_us
4美国商务部出口管理法规
Shang


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
u.s. department of commerce export administration regulations
美国商务部出口管理法规


Explanation:
...

Shang
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 44

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
u.s. department of commerce export administration regulations
TRY


Explanation:
美國商務部出口管理條例

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8