KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Aerospace / Aviation / Space

Unverified List

Chinese translation: 有待核实的名单


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Unverified List
Chinese translation:有待核实的名单
Entered by: Shang

00:57 Jun 22, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space
English term or phrase: Unverified List
on the U.S. Treasury Department’s List of Specially Designated Nationals, List of Specially Designated Terrorists, Specially Designated Global Terrorists or List of Specially Designated Narcotics Traffickers or the U.S Commerce Department’s Denied Persons List, Entity List, Unverified List or any other list enacted by the United States government
Simtech Zhang
China
有待核实的名单
Explanation:
尚未最终确定的黑名单
Selected response from:

Shang
China
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1有待核实的名单
Shang
4TryHaiyang Ai


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
unverified list
Try


Explanation:
未经过/通过身份验证名单

Haiyang Ai
United States
Native speaker of: Chinese

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
unverified list
有待核实的名单


Explanation:
尚未最终确定的黑名单

Shang
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
4 mins
  -> thanks!