KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Aerospace / Aviation / Space

legendary service

Chinese translation: 尊贵服务/至尊服务


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:legendary service
Chinese translation:尊贵服务/至尊服务
Entered by: Jason Ma

05:38 Mar 10, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Aerospace / Aviation / Space / airline advertising
English term or phrase: legendary service
Enjoy legendary service on Royal Silk Class

My present version:
請享用泰航皇家絲綢級有口皆碑的杰出服務(卓越服務)
frankly, I don't like it much!
Philip Tang
China
尊贵服务
Explanation:
I don't like its Chinese equivalence either. But to a company, the fancier, the better.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2007-03-10 06:07:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Fancier verison:
至尊服务

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-03-10 06:44:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

至尊服務 / 尊貴服務
Selected response from:

Jason Ma
China
Grading comment
Thank you, Jartin!
You sold me on the 至尊服务!


4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5FYI
clearwater
3 +2尊贵服务
Jason Ma
3 +2杰出服務(卓越服務)
Forrest Liang


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
杰出服務(卓越服務)


Explanation:
frankly, I like it much!
倒是Royal Silk Class译为"皇家絲綢級",frankly, I don't like it much!

Forrest Liang
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jason Ma: This is also cool.
21 mins
  -> Thank you Lvyou! I don't go out biking because it's raining here in guilin, why don't you go ?

agree  tianhe51: 优质服务
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
尊贵服务


Explanation:
I don't like its Chinese equivalence either. But to a company, the fancier, the better.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2007-03-10 06:07:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Fancier verison:
至尊服务

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-03-10 06:44:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

至尊服務 / 尊貴服務

Jason Ma
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you, Jartin!
You sold me on the 至尊服务!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Forrest Liang: This is also cool.
16 mins
  -> Thanks, Forrest.

agree  Danbing HE
5 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
FYI


Explanation:
优异/优越服务

clearwater
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese