KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Aerospace / Aviation / Space

and is elevated by our unique hospitality

Chinese translation: TRY


05:42 Mar 10, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Aerospace / Aviation / Space / airline advertising
English term or phrase: and is elevated by our unique hospitality
The new shell seating* on Royal Silk Class lets you lie flat comfortably, and is elevated by our unique hospitality on every flight.

I have no clue how this can be expressed in Chinese properly (culture-wise)

My present version:
這也是我們在每一航線中不斷提升的款客盛情.
Philip Tang
China
Chinese translation:TRY
Explanation:
The new shell seating*...... is elevated by our unique hospitality on every flight.

加上我們的無以倫比的熱情(款待)服務﹐使您備感舒適。

可以把前邊的comfortably 揉合到後一個分句中。
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
Thank you, jyuan! I particularly like the ...備感舒適!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4TRY
jyuan_us
4而且是被我們獨特的款待提升至更高一層的境界
billychang
3在我们的悉心呵护下,每一航线都将是您的步云之旅
Jason Ma


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
TRY


Explanation:
The new shell seating*...... is elevated by our unique hospitality on every flight.

加上我們的無以倫比的熱情(款待)服務﹐使您備感舒適。

可以把前邊的comfortably 揉合到後一個分句中。

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you, jyuan! I particularly like the ...備感舒適!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Forrest Liang: BTW: What does TRY means? Plase tell me, thank you in advance!
16 mins

agree  tianhe51
53 mins

agree  Rui Wang
6 hrs

agree  Danbing HE
2 days9 hrs

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
而且是被我們獨特的款待提升至更高一層的境界


Explanation:
My try

billychang
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 3

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
在我们的悉心呵护下,每一航线都将是您的步云之旅


Explanation:
“步云”源自“平步青云”meaning rapidly go up in the world.

Jason Ma
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12