KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Agriculture

phosphobacteria

Chinese translation: 聚磷菌


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Phosphobacteria
Chinese translation:聚磷菌
Entered by: chooi

08:27 Jul 3, 2003
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Science - Agriculture / Agriculture
English term or phrase: phosphobacteria
phosphobacteria
chooi
Malaysia
聚磷菌
Explanation:
一种能将有机磷转还为正磷酸盐的细菌。
Selected response from:

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Grading comment
Wonderful,big thanks to everyone.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2聚磷菌
Xiaoping Fu
5phosphobacteriaWeiyong


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
聚磷菌


Explanation:
一种能将有机磷转还为正磷酸盐的细菌。


    Reference: http://www.soils.org/cgi-bin/gloss_search.cgi?QUERY=phosphob...
    Reference: http://216.239.57.100/search?q=cache:92BTJn5xyjcJ:www.waterw...
Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Wonderful,big thanks to everyone.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
1 hr

agree  xxxzhongren
3 days18 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
phosphobacteria


Explanation:
磷细菌

Weiyong
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese