KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Architecture

three-gabled roof

Chinese translation: 三斜面的人字屋顶


14:38 Sep 6, 2006
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Architecture
English term or phrase: three-gabled roof
three-gabled roof
一种宫殿屋顶
Jenny Lu
China
Chinese translation:三斜面的人字屋顶
Explanation:
[分享]消防词汇大全情感与人生PHPWind Board - powered by phpwind.net - [ Translate this page ]耐火隔墙Fire resisting roof||耐火屋顶Fire resisting shaft||耐火竖井Fire ... smoke transport ||[消]火和烟的迁移gable||三角墙,山墙gabled roof||人字屋顶gage ...
www.phpwind.net/simple/t93813.html - 105k - Cached - Similar pages


国立台湾大学戏剧学系:: 观看文章- 埃及吉萨金字塔[ 繁体 ]It is an Arab custom to bury men in tombs with a flat roof and women in rooms with a gabled roof; therefore, in the Great Pyramid, the flat-roofed granite ...
140.112.58.222/course/viewtopic.php?p=160&sid=23478c1b8e6e385b0cf6f87ba165534f - 39k - Cached - Similar pages


国立台湾大学戏剧学系:: 发表回复[ 繁体 ]那是阿拉伯的传统习惯将男人埋葬的平台屋顶之下,而将女人埋葬在三角状墙面之下, ... in tombs with a flat roof and women in rooms with a gabled roof; therefore, ...
140.112.58.222/course/posting.php?mode=quote&p=160&sid=f400d943a8b82cdb9a65025c55879fcb - 54k - Cached - Similar pages


四川消防时代论坛-商务交流-[分享]消防专业英语词汇表 - [ Translate this page ]耐火隔墙Fire resisting roof 耐火屋顶Fire resisting shaft 耐火竖井Fire resisting ... 三角墙,山墙gabled roof 人字屋顶gage 1、表、仪、计2、(量)规3、刻度、分 ...
www.sc119.gov.cn/bbs/dispbbs.asp?boardID=18&ID=89&page=1 - 168k - Cached - Similar pages


biobaseenglish - [ Translate this page ]·Potluck Party : 一种聚餐方式,主人准备场地和餐具,参加的人必须带一道菜或准备 ... 三角墙,山墙gabled roof 人字屋顶gage 1、表、仪、计2、(量)规3、刻度、分 ...
biobaseenglish.blog.edu.cn/user1/23836/index.shtml - 178k - Cached - Similar pages


Selected response from:

pkchan
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1三斜面的人字屋顶
pkchan
3FYIHan Li


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
FYI


Explanation:
三人字形屋顶

http://images.google.cn/images?q="three-gabled"&ndsp=20&svnu...|lang_zh-TW&newwindow=1&start=0&sa=N

Han Li
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 3

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
三斜面的人字屋顶


Explanation:
[分享]消防词汇大全情感与人生PHPWind Board - powered by phpwind.net - [ Translate this page ]耐火隔墙Fire resisting roof||耐火屋顶Fire resisting shaft||耐火竖井Fire ... smoke transport ||[消]火和烟的迁移gable||三角墙,山墙gabled roof||人字屋顶gage ...
www.phpwind.net/simple/t93813.html - 105k - Cached - Similar pages


国立台湾大学戏剧学系:: 观看文章- 埃及吉萨金字塔[ 繁体 ]It is an Arab custom to bury men in tombs with a flat roof and women in rooms with a gabled roof; therefore, in the Great Pyramid, the flat-roofed granite ...
140.112.58.222/course/viewtopic.php?p=160&sid=23478c1b8e6e385b0cf6f87ba165534f - 39k - Cached - Similar pages


国立台湾大学戏剧学系:: 发表回复[ 繁体 ]那是阿拉伯的传统习惯将男人埋葬的平台屋顶之下,而将女人埋葬在三角状墙面之下, ... in tombs with a flat roof and women in rooms with a gabled roof; therefore, ...
140.112.58.222/course/posting.php?mode=quote&p=160&sid=f400d943a8b82cdb9a65025c55879fcb - 54k - Cached - Similar pages


四川消防时代论坛-商务交流-[分享]消防专业英语词汇表 - [ Translate this page ]耐火隔墙Fire resisting roof 耐火屋顶Fire resisting shaft 耐火竖井Fire resisting ... 三角墙,山墙gabled roof 人字屋顶gage 1、表、仪、计2、(量)规3、刻度、分 ...
www.sc119.gov.cn/bbs/dispbbs.asp?boardID=18&ID=89&page=1 - 168k - Cached - Similar pages


biobaseenglish - [ Translate this page ]·Potluck Party : 一种聚餐方式,主人准备场地和餐具,参加的人必须带一道菜或准备 ... 三角墙,山墙gabled roof 人字屋顶gage 1、表、仪、计2、(量)规3、刻度、分 ...
biobaseenglish.blog.edu.cn/user1/23836/index.shtml - 178k - Cached - Similar pages




pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jyuan_us
2 hrs
  -> thanks