KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Architecture

Percent Interest

Chinese translation: (百分)利率/利息;利率/利息(百分比);利率/利息(%)


01:50 Oct 19, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Architecture
English term or phrase: Percent Interest
this phrase was in an empty form with the whole sentence "Percent Interest in Proposed Project:"
adam_ni
Chinese translation:(百分)利率/利息;利率/利息(百分比);利率/利息(%)
Explanation:
interest:
利率 or 利息, depending on the context

percent interest:
按百分比表示的利率/利息,但实际写作中,除了有实际数字的情况(5 percent interest -> 百分之5利率/利息;5分利),这两个词单写往往不用加“百分”,直接写为"利率/利息"也可。
为了清楚起见,可译为:
(百分)利率/利息;利率/利息(百分比);利率/利息(%)
Selected response from:

lbone
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4百分比权益/利益
J.H. Wang
3百分比利息Nai-Ching Ting
3(百分)利率/利息;利率/利息(百分比);利率/利息(%)
lbone
2百分之_的利/利息百分比
Yang Min


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
percent interest
(百分)利率/利息;利率/利息(百分比);利率/利息(%)


Explanation:
interest:
利率 or 利息, depending on the context

percent interest:
按百分比表示的利率/利息,但实际写作中,除了有实际数字的情况(5 percent interest -> 百分之5利率/利息;5分利),这两个词单写往往不用加“百分”,直接写为"利率/利息"也可。
为了清楚起见,可译为:
(百分)利率/利息;利率/利息(百分比);利率/利息(%)

lbone
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 8

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
percent interest
百分比利息


Explanation:
http://8.verped.cn/zero-percent-interest-credit-card.html zero percent interest credit card http://8.verped.cn/yugioh-gx-card-singles.html yugioh gx card ...
請參考:www.swm.com.cn/cn/pop/moreCritique.jsp?Page=42&InfoID=1254&... - 35k -

Check out Truth About Zero Percent Interest Credit Cards - Submitted by VC Higuera at Associated Content.
請參考:www.associatedcontent.com/article/53240/truth_about_zero_pe... -


Nai-Ching Ting
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
percent interest
百分之_的利/利息百分比


Explanation:
百分之_的利:There should be a number before "Percent Interest ", while in the empty form, this number is omitted.
利息百分比:Maybe "Percent Interest in Proposed Project" is a column item.


Yang Min
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
percent interest
百分比权益/利益


Explanation:
另一个译法,供参考

J.H. Wang
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese