KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Architecture

on an on-going basis

Chinese translation: 持续不断地


12:00 Aug 29, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Architecture
English term or phrase: on an on-going basis
Party A shall review all design submittals prepared by Party B on an on-going basis.
Winston Qiu
China
Chinese translation:持续不断地
Explanation:
这里指在完成一个项目期间或者说在一个项目的进程中持续不断地。。。
Selected response from:

xxxtianshandun
Canada
Grading comment
Thanks a lot.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3持续不断地xxxtianshandun
3 +1在现有基础上/在目前基础上fly away


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
持续不断地


Explanation:
这里指在完成一个项目期间或者说在一个项目的进程中持续不断地。。。

xxxtianshandun
Canada
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks a lot.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carol So
17 mins

agree  Ritchest
30 mins

agree  Beverly Zhang
1 hr

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
在现有基础上/在目前基础上


Explanation:

for information

fly away
China
Native speaker of: Chinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  master_sam
2670 days