KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting

pre-tour

Chinese translation: 会前观光项目或会前交际项目


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pre-tour
Chinese translation:会前观光项目或会前交际项目
Entered by: Libin PhD

13:01 Mar 20, 2002
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting / Art
English term or phrase: pre-tour
各位同行,请帮忙找一下这两个词的简体中文译法。谢谢!
pre-tour; pre-circulation project

Applicants must provide a detailed itinerary and list of individuals/venues or sites they will visit, along with written documentation that supports the international pre-tour or pre-circulation project.
Raytrans
会前观光项目或会前交际项目
Explanation:
会前观光项目或会前交际项目

Circulate的一个意思是:

To move around, as from person to person or place to place:
巡回,穿梭到处走,从人到人或从地区到地区:
a guest circulating at a party.
在聚会上穿梭的客人

如果该项活动的主要内容可称为“会”,无论是展销会、交易会、国际会议、或论坛等等,这里的pre-tour和pre-circulation可以称作会前观光或会前交际。通常较大的会议都安排与会议内容有一定联系的会前或会后的观光或参观,供与会者选择参加。

从上面要求提供要见的人和要去的地方来看,正符合circulation上面的意义。
Selected response from:

Libin PhD
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4会前观光项目或会前交际项目Libin PhD
4旅行事前计划 / 巡游事前计划
Xiaoping Fu


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
旅行事前计划 / 巡游事前计划


Explanation:

旅行事前计划 / 巡游事前计划



Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 19

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
会前观光项目或会前交际项目


Explanation:
会前观光项目或会前交际项目

Circulate的一个意思是:

To move around, as from person to person or place to place:
巡回,穿梭到处走,从人到人或从地区到地区:
a guest circulating at a party.
在聚会上穿梭的客人

如果该项活动的主要内容可称为“会”,无论是展销会、交易会、国际会议、或论坛等等,这里的pre-tour和pre-circulation可以称作会前观光或会前交际。通常较大的会议都安排与会议内容有一定联系的会前或会后的观光或参观,供与会者选择参加。

从上面要求提供要见的人和要去的地方来看,正符合circulation上面的意义。

Libin PhD
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 1