KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting

installation

Chinese translation: 布置


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:installation
Chinese translation:布置
Entered by: Raytrans

13:07 Mar 20, 2002
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting / Art
English term or phrase: installation
At least one written confirmation from representatives of the venues or sites where the tour, exhibition and/or installation will be staged.
Raytrans
布置
Explanation:
这里可能是讲展览或其他聚会的场地布置。
Selected response from:

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Grading comment
Thanks!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1装置艺术ChineseTran
4配套设施Libin PhD
4布置
Xiaoping Fu


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
布置


Explanation:
这里可能是讲展览或其他聚会的场地布置。

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Thanks!

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
装置艺术


Explanation:
原为建筑术语,後泛指可被拼贴、布置、
移动、拆卸的舞台布景及其零件

ChineseTran
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Federica Pariani
19 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
配套设施


Explanation:
配套设施

Installation有下面的意义:
(整套)装置[备], 设备[施], 台, 站
A permanent military base.
永久性军事基地

也可以说成一出永久性军事设施

这里的这段话可译成:
至少有一封由观光、展览或配套设施场所的代表出具的证明信。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-20 19:28:55 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry: 一处

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-20 19:31:25 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

证明信改成确认信可能更好

这里是说您要去某个地方,事先联系好了没有。

Libin PhD
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 1

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  daniel Xu
14 days

disagree  tvman: 至少有一个由欲进行巡回演出、展览和安装的场地的代表签署的认可书。
2452 days