KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting

developed with an emphasis on usefulness and ease of assembly

Chinese translation: 依實用性與易於組裝的重點而設計


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:developed with an emphasis on usefulness and ease of assembly
Chinese translation:依實用性與易於組裝的重點而設計
Entered by: FourSeasons

20:25 Jun 27, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
English term or phrase: developed with an emphasis on usefulness and ease of assembly
Context: The folding patterns are designed with such emphasis.

Thanks.
FourSeasons
依實用性與易於組裝的重點而設計
Explanation:
assembly 在此處的意思是組裝、組合。
Selected response from:

Guei Lin
United States
Grading comment
Thanks to everybody.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1依實用性與易於組裝的重點而設計
Guei Lin
3 +2设计...时着重于实用并易于折叠Jian Zhang
3著重致用及易於揍合的原則而設計
pkchan


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
著重致用及易於揍合的原則而設計


Explanation:
著重致用及易於揍合的原則而設計

pkchan
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 58

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
设计...时着重于实用并易于折叠


Explanation:
设计(该折叠方式)时着重于实用并易于折叠

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2007-06-28 00:48:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

设计(这些折叠图案)时着重考虑其实用性及拼装的简易性


Jian Zhang
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  orientalhorizon: 拼装
27 mins
  -> thank you

agree  Ming Gao
6 hrs
  -> thank you

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
依實用性與易於組裝的重點而設計


Explanation:
assembly 在此處的意思是組裝、組合。

Guei Lin
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks to everybody.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
3 days4 hrs