KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting

in die-cut outline

Chinese translation: 刀模图


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in die-cut outline
Chinese translation:刀模图
Entered by: FourSeasons

20:41 Jun 27, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
English term or phrase: in die-cut outline
Context: The folding patterns are printed in die-cut outline -- cut lines are indicated with solid lines, and folds with dotted lines.

Thanks.
FourSeasons
刀模图
Explanation:
Denford Website - Craft ROBO CC200-20Full die cutting of paper, card or vinyl, perforated cutting available for fold ... Also in includes plug in software for Adobe Illustrator and Corel Draw. ...
www.denford.ltd.uk/index.php?option=com_content&task=view&i... - 22k - Cached - Similar pages

CorelDRAW排版到刀模图的绘制- 初生牛犊 - 新浪BLOG
从图形的排版到刀模图的绘制进行简单的介绍。 拼版工作: 在进行印刷排版之前,我们要先对工作对象进行一些分析,比如...刀模图的绘制 拼版完成并不就可以表示排版工作结束,我们还有另一件很重要的工作--刀模图的绘制。 每一份印刷品在...
blog.sina.com.cn/u/4adcace0010008f9 23K 2007-6-14 - 百度快照

Selected response from:

karcsy
Grading comment
Thanks to everybody!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6刀模图
karcsy
3沖切線框
pkchan


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
沖切線框


Explanation:
沖切線框

pkchan
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 58

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
刀模图


Explanation:
Denford Website - Craft ROBO CC200-20Full die cutting of paper, card or vinyl, perforated cutting available for fold ... Also in includes plug in software for Adobe Illustrator and Corel Draw. ...
www.denford.ltd.uk/index.php?option=com_content&task=view&i... - 22k - Cached - Similar pages

CorelDRAW排版到刀模图的绘制- 初生牛犊 - 新浪BLOG
从图形的排版到刀模图的绘制进行简单的介绍。 拼版工作: 在进行印刷排版之前,我们要先对工作对象进行一些分析,比如...刀模图的绘制 拼版完成并不就可以表示排版工作结束,我们还有另一件很重要的工作--刀模图的绘制。 每一份印刷品在...
blog.sina.com.cn/u/4adcace0010008f9 23K 2007-6-14 - 百度快照



karcsy
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanks to everybody!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wenjer Leuschel
1 hr
  -> 谢谢!

agree  Jian Zhang
3 hrs
  -> 谢谢!

agree  orientalhorizon: or 刀模线
3 hrs
  -> 谢谢!

agree  Angeline PhD
5 hrs
  -> 谢谢!

agree  Guei Lin
7 hrs
  -> 谢谢!

agree  Danbing HE
3 days11 hrs
  -> Thank you!