KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting

a great deal of suspense in the relations among its measures

Chinese translation: 音乐中充满着让人不可捉摸的神秘.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:a great deal of suspense in the relations among its measures
Chinese translation:音乐中充满着让人不可捉摸的神秘.
Entered by: Edward LIU

10:11 Mar 8, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
English term or phrase: a great deal of suspense in the relations among its measures
a tune made up largely by scraping sounds, chiefly of middling tempo, rhythms of approach and retreat, a great deal of suspense in the relations among its measures.
panyuan
音乐中充满着让人不可捉摸的神秘.
Explanation:
音乐中充满着让人不可捉摸的神秘.

measure 小节
Selected response from:

Edward LIU
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1音乐中充满着让人不可捉摸的神秘.
Edward LIU
3has been asked already http://www.proz.com/kudoz/655721
chica nueva


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
音乐中充满着让人不可捉摸的神秘.


Explanation:
音乐中充满着让人不可捉摸的神秘.

measure 小节

Edward LIU
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 47
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
9 hrs
  -> thanks

neutral  chica nueva: suspense is a musical term
2 days2 hrs

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
has been asked already http://www.proz.com/kudoz/655721


Explanation:
has been asked already http://www.proz.com/kudoz/655721

chica nueva
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 59