KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting

lacking a month of being a year apart

Chinese translation: 11个月


08:10 Mar 9, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
English term or phrase: lacking a month of being a year apart
The first three were infants, birth dates lacking a month of being a year apart.
panyuan
Chinese translation:11个月
Explanation:
相隔仅11个月
Selected response from:

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4相差不到一年
Lu Zou
4分别相差11个月ltjtina
1 +111个月
Xiaoping Fu


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
相差不到一年


Explanation:
相互之间间隔不到一年

Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
11个月


Explanation:
相隔仅11个月

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
2 days3 hrs

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
分别相差11个月


Explanation:
分别相差11个月

ltjtina
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4