KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting

honda

Chinese translation: 本田


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Honda
Chinese translation:本田
Entered by: Chinoise

01:59 Mar 11, 2004
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
English term or phrase: honda
i need to find out how to write honda in chinese its for a art work that i have. than you for your help.
jose
本田
Explanation:
本田
Selected response from:

Chinoise
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6本田
Chinoise
5宏达;鸿达
clearwater


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
本田


Explanation:
本田

Chinoise
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  clearwater
3 mins
  ->  谢谢 !

agree  Xiaoping Fu
5 mins
  ->  谢谢 !

agree  Edward LIU
15 mins
  ->  谢谢 !

agree  ltjtina
30 mins
  ->  谢谢 !

agree  Denyce Seow
7 hrs
  ->  谢谢 !

agree  matias
7 hrs
  ->  谢谢 !

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
宏达;鸿达


Explanation:
or
宏达;鸿达

clearwater
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  matias: 这个不会音译吧?
7 hrs