KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Art/Literary

my love alone shall lift the silence of lonelyness from your heart

Chinese translation: ????????????


14:58 Aug 22, 2002
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: my love alone shall lift the silence of lonelyness from your heart
just a few words to bring someonea smile something romantic
michael anthony
Chinese translation:????????????
Explanation:
my lonely hearts wakes up your lonely love:))

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-27 08:51:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

i type again in simplified chinese:

~{Tx>-9B6@5DPB;=PQ<ED/5DDc~}
Selected response from:

zwcorp
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1我的爱就能够消除你心灵的孤寂Libin PhD
4????????????zwcorp


  

Answers


4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
????????????


Explanation:
my lonely hearts wakes up your lonely love:))

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-27 08:51:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

i type again in simplified chinese:

~{Tx>-9B6@5DPB;=PQ<ED/5DDc~}

zwcorp
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 54
Grading comment
thank you

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
我的爱就能够消除你心灵的孤寂


Explanation:
我的爱就能够消除你心灵的孤寂

Libin PhD
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 522

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zhiyu liu
21 days