KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Art/Literary

Oe Kenzaburo

Chinese translation: 大江健三郎


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Oe Kenzaburo
Chinese translation:大江健三郎
Entered by: DeadBee

01:09 May 27, 2003
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Art/Literary / Japanese literature
English term or phrase: Oe Kenzaburo
Want to know the name of this Japanese author and his famous book, "A Personal Matter", in Chinese. He won nobel prize in 1994.

Please do NOT translate the names yourself; I need to know: 1) Actual Japanese name in Kanji; 2) Actual name of the book as it has been translated and published in Chinese.

Thanks!
liberation
大江健三郎
Explanation:
1>大江健三郎
2>《个人事情》
Selected response from:

DeadBee
Bouvet Island
Grading comment
Many thanks.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3胺
Kvasir
5 +3大江健三郎DeadBee


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
大江健三郎


Explanation:
1>大江健三郎
2>《个人事情》

DeadBee
Bouvet Island
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 34
Grading comment
Many thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
7 mins

agree  Georgia Kuo
5 hrs

agree  taoyuting
6 days

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
胺


Explanation:
book: 砰喷



    Reference: http://www.readingtimes.com.tw/theme/japan/b_aa0069.htm
Kvasir
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
7 mins
  -> thankx

agree  find2fine find2fine
9 mins
  -> thankx

agree  Georgia Kuo
5 hrs
  -> thankx