KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Art/Literary

student councilor

Chinese translation: 学生参议员


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:student councilor
Chinese translation:学生参议员
Entered by: Ray Luo

11:12 Jan 20, 2004
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: student councilor
What is "student councilor"in Chinese?
panyuan
学生参议员
Explanation:
市政府设有学生参议员的席位
英美两国都有
见pdf网页
Selected response from:

Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1学生代表/学生顾问
Lu Zou
4 +1学生参议员
Ray Luo


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
学生参议员


Explanation:
市政府设有学生参议员的席位
英美两国都有
见pdf网页


    Reference: http://www.su.ualberta.ca/su/student_government/boards_and_c...
Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 1113
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
21 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
学生代表/学生顾问


Explanation:
student councilor既可以指那些被选到某个管理机构充当学生代表的学生,也可以是专为学生提供咨询服务的学校工作人员,所以要看你的上下文而定。

http://216.239.53.104/search?q=cache:u2QShTKxBTUJ:www.geocit...|lang_zh-TW&ie=UTF-8


    Reference: http://www.georgetown.edu/crossroads/interests/student/join....
    Reference: http://www.deardiary.net/show/diary.pl/54108/1029628800?comm...
Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 5711

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xiaoping Fu
5 hrs