KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

suspension

Chinese translation: 悬吊系统


04:49 Jun 20, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: suspension
New cars continue to contain an increasing proportion of electronics. New applications and technologies, such as suspension, steering and chassis control, smart cruise control and airbags, automatic collision-avoidance, satellite-based navigation systems, and sensors have led to an increasing demand for additional electronics.
ectranslator
China
Chinese translation:悬吊系统
Explanation:
悬吊系统
Selected response from:

Philip Tang
China
Grading comment
thank you all
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4悬架
Nigel Jones
5 +1悬吊系统Philip Tang
3悬吊系统;悬架
chica nueva


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
悬架


Explanation:
弹簧和其它装置构成和系统,可以使一交通工具的底盘免受传过轮子的震动

Nigel Jones
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  billychang
1 hr

agree  Wenjer Leuschel
1 hr

agree  willey
23 hrs

agree  chica nueva
1 day2 hrs

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
悬吊系统


Explanation:
悬吊系统


    Reference: http://home.kimo.com.tw/philip-999/new_page_18.htm
    Reference: http://www.scmsthk.com/CLEAN/company/car_service/2.htm
Philip Tang
China
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 13
Grading comment
thank you all

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chica nueva
10 hrs
  -> Thanks

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
悬吊系统;悬架


Explanation:
超越汽车改装网上商城--大类商品 - [ Translate this page ]
欢迎来到超越汽车改装网上商城 ... 商品分类>>> 悬吊系统(Suspension). 进口TEIN道路版
避震威驰专用. 市场价:0元超越价:0元 ... 汽车强力缓冲器. 市场价:900元超越价:800元.
采用了URETHANE和KTR等材料的最佳比例配合生产的汽车强力缓冲器. <.... ...
www.0-100km.com/store/class.asp?lx=big&anid=25 - 47k - Cached - Similar pages

汽车词汇大全(7)(2)_网易教育频道 - [ Translate this page ]
汽车词汇大全(7)(2) ... 悬架系suspension system 悬架suspension 类型type 非独立悬
架rigid axle suspension 独立悬架independent suspension 平衡悬架equalizing type of
suspension 组合式悬架combination suspension ...
education.163.com/edu2004/editor_2004/ language/050512/050512_195764(2).html - 68k - Cached - Similar pages

汽车词汇大全(7)(3)_网易教育频道 - [ Translate this page ]
汽车词汇大全(7)(3) ... 三点悬架three-point suspension 四点悬架four-point suspension
部件assembly and parts 悬架臂suspension arm 上悬架臂upper suspension arm 控制
臂control arm 上控制臂upper control arm 下控制臂lower control arm ...
education.163.com/edu2004/editor_2004/ language/050512/050512_195764(3).html - 66k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from education.163.com ]

全球汽车电子市场发展趋势 - [ Translate this page ]
从汽车电子化之发展趋势来看,在电子、光电及通讯技术持续进步下,近年来汽车搭载之
电子化产品之比例亦逐年增加,根据IC ... 电子式汽车控制及安全产品的市场规模,根据IMF
之归纳可分为动力传动(Powertrain)、电子悬吊系统(Electronic Suspension)、 ...
www.bjx.com.cn/ad/link.asp?id=162 - 16k - Cached - Similar pages


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 3 hrs 5 mins (2005-06-21 07:54:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

suspension = the apparatus fixed to the wheels of a vehicle to lessen the effects of rough road surfaces (车辆避震动的)悬架 (朗文进阶词典)

chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 16