KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

speed rhythm wipers

Chinese translation: 速度节奏刮水器 或 白动刮水器


05:07 Jun 20, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: speed rhythm wipers
The main automotive products manufactured by EPIQ include:
Electronics and electronic systems
ectranslator
China
Chinese translation:速度节奏刮水器 或 白动刮水器
Explanation:
windshield (or windscreen) wiper
Selected response from:

billychang
Grading comment
thank you all
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2速度节奏刮水器 或 白动刮水器
billychang
5车速调节性窗刷xxxTwinpens


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
速度节奏刮水器 或 白动刮水器


Explanation:
windshield (or windscreen) wiper

billychang
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
thank you all

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wenjer Leuschel: 自動刮水器
19 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  wherestip
5 hrs
  -> thanks

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
车速调节性窗刷


Explanation:
启动窗刷后, 窗刷的摆动速度随车速的增加而增加, 车停后, 窗刷维持最低的摆动速度。

xxxTwinpens
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese