KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Passenger Presence System

Chinese translation: 载员自动监测系统


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Passenger Presence System
Chinese translation:载员自动监测系统
Entered by: jinshi

15:48 Mar 19, 2002
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / auto
English term or phrase: Passenger Presence System
This particular procedure is to re-zero the Passenger Presence System on 2002 vehicles.
Passenger Presence System is a system on the passenger seat to measure the presence of a passenger(weight).
gracegao96
载员自动监测系统
Explanation:
载员自动监测系统
We use this system to detect the presence of passengers at seats to have proper deployment of the airbags.
Selected response from:

jinshi
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1乘客乘坐紀錄系統
Scott Li
4乘客席测载系统
Xiaoping Fu
4载员自动监测系统
jinshi
4乘员就坐监测系统Libin PhD


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
乘客乘坐紀錄系統


Explanation:
for your reference.

Scott Li
Hong Kong
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hjl
1 day20 hrs

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
载员自动监测系统


Explanation:
载员自动监测系统
We use this system to detect the presence of passengers at seats to have proper deployment of the airbags.

jinshi
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Thank you!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
乘员就坐监测系统


Explanation:
乘员就坐监测系统



Libin PhD
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
乘客席测载系统


Explanation:
乘客席测载系统

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 18