KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Wheel-to-Web

Chinese translation: 汽车联通互联网


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Wheel-to-Web
Chinese translation:汽车联通互联网
Entered by: Danbing HE

04:59 Jul 8, 2002
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / automobile
English term or phrase: Wheel-to-Web
The concept truck shows how Wheel-to-Web can be utilised on a manual truck and is a part of our efforts in creating a common standard for xxx and manual trucks.
Chinexpert
汽车联通互联网
Explanation:
wheel泛指汽车。这里指车载互联网漫游。
Selected response from:

Danbing HE
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2汽车联通互联网
Danbing HE
4 +1车网互联
Xiaoping Fu
2用方向盘控制腹板eandli


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
汽车联通互联网


Explanation:
wheel泛指汽车。这里指车载互联网漫游。

Danbing HE
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise: Fabulous!
4 hrs

agree  zhiyu liu
17 hrs

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
车网互联


Explanation:
wheel to web 尚无现成的译法。建议简单地译为“车网互联”或“行车上网”。

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
10 days

2 days4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
用方向盘控制腹板


Explanation:
用方向盘控制腹板

腹板可能是卡车自卸机构

全文试译如下:
The concept truck shows how Wheel-to-Web can be
utilised on a manual truck and is a part of our
efforts in creating a common standard for xxx and
manual trucks.
这款概念卡车展示了如何在手排挡卡车上使用发方向盘控制腹板的(技术)。这项技术是我们为某型卡车和手排挡卡车制定统一标准的努力之一。

eandli
PRO pts in category: 4