KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

tire stem valve cap

Chinese translation: 轮胎气阀盖/帽


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tire stem valve cap
Chinese translation:轮胎气阀盖/帽
Entered by: Subra

08:12 Mar 13, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: tire stem valve cap
其实就是汽车轮胎上伸出来的一个打气孔的孔帽。不知道行业上有没有标准说法。请教该专业的同仁了。
Subra
轮胎气阀盖/轮胎气阀帽 /轮胎气阀阀帽/盖
Explanation:
任选一个。
Selected response from:

Forrest Liang
China
Grading comment
Thanks very much!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3轮胎气阀盖/轮胎气阀帽 /轮胎气阀阀帽/盖
Forrest Liang
3轮胎气嘴帽
Sherwin Zhou


Discussion entries: 8





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
轮胎气阀盖/轮胎气阀帽 /轮胎气阀阀帽/盖


Explanation:
任选一个。


    Reference: http://dictionary.bridgat.com/cap.html
    Reference: http://www.google.cn/search?q=%E8%BD%AE%E8%83%8E+%E9%98%80%E...
Forrest Liang
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Thanks very much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  qiao jiancong
5 mins
  -> 谢谢!

agree  orientalhorizon: 口语多称“气门帽/盖”。
48 mins
  -> 谢谢兄台!

agree  Danbing HE
17 days
  -> Thanks a lot, Danbing!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
轮胎气嘴帽


Explanation:
通俗点讲:轮胎气嘴帽

Sherwin Zhou
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 1