KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

drive-by-wire throttle control

Chinese translation: 线驱动节流控制


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:drive-by-wire throttle control
Chinese translation:线驱动节流控制
Entered by: jinshi

06:28 Aug 15, 2002
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Auto
English term or phrase: drive-by-wire throttle control
It is only a name for an auto part.
jinshi
线驱动节流(阀)控制
Explanation:
throttle:节流阀、节流
Selected response from:

taoyuting
China
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5线驱动节流(阀)控制taoyuting
5线驱动减速控制
Danbing HE
4线驱动节气门控制
Elf Chen
4纲索驱动油门控制Lichun E


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
线驱动节流(阀)控制


Explanation:
throttle:节流阀、节流

taoyuting
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 3

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
线驱动减速控制


Explanation:
throttle:减速

Danbing HE
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 19

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
纲索驱动油门控制


Explanation:
dirve-by-wire是软驱动,一般用纲索,飞机上常用的、区别于液压控制控制的手段,一般也起fail-safe功能,throttle主要指油门,控制供油量。

Lichun E
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

2027 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
线驱动节气门控制


Explanation:
节气门或油门,是汽车领域更常见的用法。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2027 days (2008-03-03 16:44:13 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

如果是专业文档,应该使用节气门,而如果是面向大众的产品介绍,则使用更通俗的 油门

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2027 days (2008-03-03 16:46:40 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

线驱动节气门控制器


Elf Chen
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese