KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Sparrow CNG Engine Management System

Chinese translation: 压缩天然气管理系统


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:CNG engine management system
Chinese translation:压缩天然气管理系统
Entered by: jinshi

07:01 Aug 15, 2002
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Auto
English term or phrase: Sparrow CNG Engine Management System
It's another name of a management system developed by AFS.
jinshi
小型压缩天然气发动机管理系统
Explanation:
小型CNC发动机管理系统
Selected response from:

Danbing HE
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5小型压缩天然气发动机管理系统
Danbing HE
5小型压缩天然气引擎管理系统taoyuting


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
小型压缩天然气引擎管理系统


Explanation:
CNG=compressed natural gas

taoyuting
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 3

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
小型压缩天然气发动机管理系统


Explanation:
小型CNC发动机管理系统

Danbing HE
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 19