KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

re-engineering of

Chinese translation: 再造


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:re-engineering
Chinese translation:再造
Entered by: jinshi

10:57 Aug 15, 2002
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Auto
English term or phrase: re-engineering of
re-engineering of the base engine.
jinshi
再造,革新
Explanation:
再造,革新

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-15 12:08:38 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"re-engineering \" basically means \"企业再造、重组工程、工程再造、工程重整\".


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-15 12:12:01 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"re-engineering of the base engine\" means 基型发动机再造(革新,重组,重整, etc).
,
Selected response from:

Chinoise
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3再造,革新
Chinoise
5再工程
Danbing HE


  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
再造,革新


Explanation:
再造,革新

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-15 12:08:38 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"re-engineering \" basically means \"企业再造、重组工程、工程再造、工程重整\".


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-15 12:12:01 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"re-engineering of the base engine\" means 基型发动机再造(革新,重组,重整, etc).
,


Chinoise
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 30

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  taoyuting
54 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  brightex
5 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Francis Fine
2 days8 hrs
  -> Thanks.

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
再工程


Explanation:
这是个新词,大陆把它译成再工程。

Danbing HE
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 19