KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

trim matrix

Chinese translation: 内饰(数据)矩阵


13:47 Apr 25, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: trim matrix
COLOUR AND TRIM MATRIX 不好意思,没有更多的上下文。内容是汽车说明书。
Shouguang Cao
China
Chinese translation:内饰(数据)矩阵
Explanation:
供参考
Selected response from:

Duobing Chen
China
Grading comment
trim 指的是内饰,矩阵的译法觉得怪怪的,其实就是颜色组合吧。不过还是按你的译了,谢谢。
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(車身)顏色和飾邊列陣
Gertrude Tsau
4内饰(数据)矩阵
Duobing Chen


  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
内饰(数据)矩阵


Explanation:
供参考

Duobing Chen
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 13
Grading comment
trim 指的是内饰,矩阵的译法觉得怪怪的,其实就是颜色组合吧。不过还是按你的译了,谢谢。

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
COLOUR AND TRIM MATRIX
(車身)顏色和飾邊列陣


Explanation:
列出顏色和飾邊任顧客選擇

Gertrude Tsau
United States
Native speaker of: Chinese