KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Unbraked trailer,Trailer with over-run brakes

Chinese translation: 不带制动器的拖车,带有超速自行制动器的拖车


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Unbraked trailer,Trailer with over-run brakes
Chinese translation:不带制动器的拖车,带有超速自行制动器的拖车
Entered by: Shouguang Cao

07:27 Apr 27, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: Unbraked trailer,Trailer with over-run brakes
這裡指的是汽車的拖車性能參數:

Unbraked trailer 750
Trailer with over-run brakes 3500

若有解釋請更好了,提前感謝!
Shouguang Cao
China
不带制动器的拖车,带有超速自行制动器的拖车
Explanation:
感觉这里应该是某个参数在不同情况下的数值,即拖车不带制动器的情况和带有超速自行制动器的情况

超速自行制动器:http://dict.cnki.net/dict_result.aspx?searchword=overrun bra...
Selected response from:

jackylee
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1不带制动拖车、带有超程制动器拖车
Duobing Chen
3不带制动器的拖车,带有超速自行制动器的拖车
jackylee


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
unbraked trailer,trailer with over-run brakes
不带制动拖车、带有超程制动器拖车


Explanation:
供参考

Duobing Chen
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 13

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gertrude Tsau
5 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
unbraked trailer,trailer with over-run brakes
不带制动器的拖车,带有超速自行制动器的拖车


Explanation:
感觉这里应该是某个参数在不同情况下的数值,即拖车不带制动器的情况和带有超速自行制动器的情况

超速自行制动器:http://dict.cnki.net/dict_result.aspx?searchword=overrun bra...

jackylee
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 12