KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

lower facia

Chinese translation: 低仪表板


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lower facia
Chinese translation:低仪表板
Entered by: Shouguang Cao

20:17 Apr 28, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: lower facia
Lower door casings†, centre console and
lower facia in Almond. Nutmeg carpets.
汽車裡面的一個部位,另外 lower door casing 可譯為“門框下部”麼?提前表示感謝。
Shouguang Cao
China
低仪表板
Explanation:
door casing 门框压条
Selected response from:

Ming Fu, Qi
China
Grading comment
感谢 Mingfu!好久不见啦。
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1下仪表盘/板
Adsion
3低仪表板
Ming Fu, Qi


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
低仪表板


Explanation:
door casing 门框压条

Ming Fu, Qi
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
感谢 Mingfu!好久不见啦。

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
下仪表盘/板


Explanation:
如题。供参考

facia
n.汽车仪表板

用Lower一般是指有一上一下两个或上中下三个,Lower facia 是指位于下方的那个仪表盘/板。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2008-04-29 03:57:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

另外 lower door casing 可譯為“門框下壓條”...

Adsion
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 70

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liang Zhao
9 hrs
  -> 谢谢Liang Zhao!