KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Object Detection

Chinese translation: 目标测定,目标侦测


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Object Detection
Chinese translation:目标测定,目标侦测
Entered by: DeadBee

04:07 May 19, 2003
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / automobile
English term or phrase: Object Detection
Object Detection
shcheong
Singapore
目标测定,目标侦测
Explanation:
Please put the phrase in the context, so that we may know it precisely.
Selected response from:

DeadBee
Bouvet Island
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2目标测定,目标侦测DeadBee
4 +2物体探测Lichun E
5障碍检测
Danbing HE


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
目标测定,目标侦测


Explanation:
Please put the phrase in the context, so that we may know it precisely.

DeadBee
Bouvet Island
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  taoyuting
2 hrs

agree  zwcorp
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
物体探测


Explanation:
物体探测

Lichun E
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Weiyong
1 hr

agree  wanjiang
8 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
障碍检测


Explanation:
物体检测

Danbing HE
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 19