KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

salary

Chinese translation: 年薪


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:salary
Chinese translation:年薪
Entered by: Chinoise

02:39 Apr 7, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: salary
Ferrari 360 Modena Spider
Base Price :$193,150
The 360 line is Ferrari's cheapest, but its price of entry is still four or five times the average American salary.
年薪?普通美国人的年薪只有四五万美元吗?
clearwater
China
Yes,
Explanation:
这很正常。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-04-07 03:25:40 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

管理阶层也未必能挣到这个数(指10万美元),更别提工薪阶层。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-04-07 03:27:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

言归正传:此处 \"salary\" 确指\"年薪\"。
Selected response from:

Chinoise
Grading comment
谢谢诸位帮我澄清!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1当然
Donglai Lou
4 +2Yes,
Chinoise
5 +1杀了你Wenjer Leuschel
3 +1差不多Zhoudan


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Yes,


Explanation:
这很正常。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-04-07 03:25:40 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

管理阶层也未必能挣到这个数(指10万美元),更别提工薪阶层。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-04-07 03:27:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

言归正传:此处 \"salary\" 确指\"年薪\"。

Chinoise
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 30
Grading comment
谢谢诸位帮我澄清!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edward LIU
1 hr
  ->  谢谢 !

agree  Danbing HE
10 hrs
  ->  谢谢 !

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
差不多


Explanation:
据我所知,确实只有这些,不是每个人都很有钱。

Zhoudan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
43 mins

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
当然


Explanation:
不要把外国人想像得很有钱,这个世界还是穷人多

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-04-07 02:42:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

澳洲的平均工资不到3万澳币,合2万至2万5美元

Donglai Lou
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
44 mins

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
杀了你


Explanation:
清水阿弟,你倒幽默,三万出头是美国大学毕业生就业的起薪。
还有些人平均每天收入两块前以下的!


Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
13 mins