KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

360 Challenge Stradale

Chinese translation: 极速跑车 360


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:360 Challenge Stradale
Chinese translation:极速跑车 360
Entered by: Wenjer Leuschel

22:20 Apr 7, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: 360 Challenge Stradale
The 360 line is Ferrari's cheapest, but its price of entry is still four or five times the average American salary. One of the choicest, priciest 360's--a vehicle line that includes coupes such as the high-performance 360 Challenge Stradale--is the 360 Modena Spider convertible in F1 trim. The 360 Modena Spider--Ferrari's only convertible--features the same 3.6-liter, 400-horsepower V-8 as the 360 coupe, but incorporates sexy, old-school droptop looks.
clearwater
China
尚无中文译名
Explanation:
尚无中文译名
Stradale 意思是「道路」、「交通」或也可以是「交通警察」
看清水想怎么译啰


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 16 mins (2004-04-07 23:37:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

极速跑车
Not bad.
Selected response from:

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5法拉利新车Jade Lai
4尚无中文译名Wenjer Leuschel


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
360 challenge stradale
法拉利新车


Explanation:
法拉利新车

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2004-04-07 22:54:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

找不到中文译名,我想没有,自己翻译吧。


    Reference: http://auto.sohu.com/46/86/article214058646.shtml
    Reference: http://www.autohm.com.cn/chexing/Ferrari/2003360ChaSt.htm
Jade Lai

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Donglai Lou: 我没有核实有无中文译名,如无,建议不译,因为瞎译的话,没人知道是怎么回事
1 hr

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
360 challenge stradale
尚无中文译名


Explanation:
尚无中文译名
Stradale 意思是「道路」、「交通」或也可以是「交通警察」
看清水想怎么译啰


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 16 mins (2004-04-07 23:37:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

极速跑车
Not bad.

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
谢谢!