KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

part-related item

Chinese translation: 与部件有关的项目


07:11 May 15, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-) / in either English or Chinese please.
English term or phrase: part-related item
Change status of the testing equipment in the case of part-related items of testing equipment (e.g. drawing index)
Julian Luo
Chinese translation:与部件有关的项目
Explanation:
You can change部件 as needed to a more appropriate word according to your context.
Selected response from:

chenarth
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5部分相关的项目Angloruschinese
4与部件有关的项目chenarth


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
与部件有关的项目


Explanation:
You can change部件 as needed to a more appropriate word according to your context.

chenarth
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

3 days8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
部分相关的项目


Explanation:
部分相关的项目

Angloruschinese
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish