KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

Glicladium virens miller

Chinese translation: 绿粘帚霉


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Glicladium virens miller
Chinese translation:绿粘帚霉
Entered by: mrchan

07:04 Aug 7, 2006
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-) / Fungi
English term or phrase: Glicladium virens miller
...
The mildew resistance properties of XXX (general purpose type) were compared using of the JIS Z 2911 fungus resistance test.
Under JIS Z 2911, spores from the following mildews were applied to sealant samples and cultivated for 28 days at 28°C to confirm the growth of any mildew, Test results are given in the table below.

Aspergillus niger FERM S2
Penicillium funiculosum FERM S6
Aurebasidium puliulans FERM S9
Glicladium virens miller EFRM S10
Cladosporium cladosporioides FERM S8
...

请问 Glicladium virens miller 是哪种霉菌?谢。
mrchan
绿粘帚霉
Explanation:
45.青霉状粘帚霉Gliocladium pennicillioides
  Corda
46.绿粘帚霉G.virens Miller, Giddens & Foster


http://www.wanfangdata.com.cn/qikan/periodical.articles/stkx...

Selected response from:

Han Li
China
Grading comment
Thanks for all suggested answers, this might be the most appropriate.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1变绿胶霉yuzouren
4 +1绿粘帚霉Han Li
4出芽短梗霉
pkchan


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
glicladium virens miller
变绿胶霉


Explanation:
typo

>>gliocladium

yuzouren
Japan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ben Shang
1 hr

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
glicladium virens miller
绿粘帚霉


Explanation:
45.青霉状粘帚霉Gliocladium pennicillioides
  Corda
46.绿粘帚霉G.virens Miller, Giddens & Foster


http://www.wanfangdata.com.cn/qikan/periodical.articles/stkx...



Han Li
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Thanks for all suggested answers, this might be the most appropriate.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ray Luo
2 hrs
  -> Thank you!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
glicladium virens miller
出芽短梗霉


Explanation:
"glicladium" should be "Gliocladium"

杂粮作物040621 - [ Translate this page ]摘要:木霉菌作为生防资源已成为近年来生物防治研究中的热点. ... [4]Howell,CR, and Stipanovic,RD Gliovirin, a new antibiotic from Gliocladium virens, ...
www.wanfangdata.com.cn/qikan/periodical.Articles/zlzw/zlzw2... - Similar pages


理日科技 - [ Translate this page ]由于水性涂料的防霉性能较差,因此涂装前后都容易生长霉菌, ... 黄曲霉、淡黄青霉、 腊叶芽枝霉、出芽短梗霉 Gliocladium Virens Miller. 无机盐培养基 ...
www.sliri.com.cn/c_lrkj/in_bbs_list.asp?id=16 - 73k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages


ISO 846-1996塑料在真菌和细菌作用下的行为测定(摘译) - [ Translate this page ]Gliocladium virens Miller et al. Chaetomium globosum Kunze:Fries. ATCC 6275. CMI 114933. ATCC 18502 ... 材料是微生物的非营养培养基(惰性的或有抑霉菌作用) ...
www.saien.com.cn/105/10502/1050202/2601.HTM - 68k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages


ISO 846-1996塑料在真菌和细菌作用下的行为测定(摘译)-行业资讯 ... - [ Translate this page ]Gliocladium virens Miller et al. Chaetomium globosum Kunze:Fries ATCC 6275 CMI 114933 ATCC 18502 ... 材料是微生物的非营养培养基(惰性的或有抑霉菌作用) ...
cn.plasticmould.net/news/show/news/756/china_mould.htm - 40k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages


生技、医化及中草药专利资料库检索系统[ 繁体 ]... 低热量食品, 低热量饮料, 低糖, 克服戒烟不适, 克海因, 克真霉菌, 克银片 ... Gliocladium virens, glioma, Gliotoxin, gliovirin, glipizide, Gliricidia ...
biotech.tipo.gov.tw/.../iposrh91/bin/all_portfolio.pro&template=subterm&公告編號_DATA_SINGLE=** - Similar pages



pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8